31 Search Engine Submission Ping Your Sites to Rocket Up Your Indexing in no Time! – 2020

Do you know why most of the link building efforts go in vain?

– Just because of not getting indexed by search engines.

Let’s assume you did a lot of hard works to build a particular thing but no one recognized that. How would you feel?

Definitely broken and you will think that all your hard work and time were one kind of waste of time, isn’t it? Yes, I can feel your pain 🙁

Here is the turning point, ping sites can add value to your link building effort and your invest of time. You can index your own site(s) or your backlink sources with just a single click using some leading ping tools over the internet. Most of the SEOs who really know their jobs use pinging tools or premium service like OneHourIndexing tool to get fast indexing in major search engines. Hence, you can grab this opportunity to make your SEO and link building work more efficient and fast. Here goes some commonly asked questions regarding ping sites:

What Are Ping Sites?

Ping sites are one kind of online based tool that will submit your given URL to several search engines, directories, communities, content aggregators and some other places.

How To Use Ping Tools?

You just need to put the URL that you want ping and write the title of that page, then simply click on ping or submit button to start the process. After some seconds you will see the confirmation message. It’s so simple 😀

best ping services for blog

Why You Should Use Ping Services?

There is no law in constitution that will force you to use ping tools since you are a SEO or Webmaster; but who will not grab the extra gold coin from the table? Yah, this is similar to extra gold coin in the SEO industry. You can index your site’s URL or your backlink sources very fast and easily with these tools. Remember, almost 80% backlinks on the web remains deindexed due to neglecting. Thus, most of the SEO campaigns fail and don’t see the expected result.

Is There Any Negative Effect Of Pinging Too Much?

What will happen if you ask the same question to one of your friends over and over in a single day? Obviously he/she will get annoyed of you. In the same way it’s good to avoid pinging the same URL over and over within a short period of time. You can use 2-3 tools to ping the same URL of your blog or website. Don’t ping a single URL with 10 ping tools or 10 times with the same ping tool. I recommend to ping a URL only once with a single ping tool and use up to 3 or 4 ping tools.

Here Goes The Superb Information For You…

If you are handling thousands of links indexing task every month then try out One Hour Indexing to make your process faster and easier. On there other hand, for one time indexing into major search engines and SEO tools you can go with Linklicious, which is a perfect solution for budget SEO projects.

List Of Best Free Ping Sites To Boost Up Indexing

SL No.Ping SitesDomain AuthorityAlexa Rank
1Ping-O-matic705,726
2Twingly6831,696
3Googleping549,004
4Pingler5314,901
5Pingdom872,369
6Pingmyurl5213,612
7Feedshark5840,113
8Pingmylink3236,789
9Ping.in3439,132
10Blogbuzzer35106,282
11Bulkping3745,306
12Pingfarm3518,184
13Icerocket7029,896
14Pingoat3043,598
15Pingsitemap3339,764
16Mypagerank7127,789
17Pingbomb2345,771
18Backlinkping25103,651
19Totalping5515,385
20Smallseotools571,974
21Use Me22264,997
22Site24x75714,944
23Kuleping231,102,139
24Freelinksubmitter22284,203
25Pingthatblog23384,949
26Indexkings3123,181
27Domain Pinger19,716,704
28Excite Submit44169,578
29Ping My Links20218,170
30Ping My URLs10700,187
31Ping O Matics73,434,339

So, I am done with my part and now it’s your turn to ping your blog or website for better indexing and ranking. To get the extra cake for your work make sure you are also pinging the sources of backlinks. It will make those backlinks visible to major search engines and hence you will get your desired ranking boost.

Happy pinging and stay away from spammy links!